Tune In

mini player High Quality mp3 feed

Tune In

mini player Mobile Quality mp3 feed

On Now:

Restless Mornings

Early morning freeform eclectic show

03:00 am - 05:30 am MT

with Ann Cantelow

  • Playlist icon Playlist
  • Artist: Tu Chuanyao
  • Track: A Fishing Song On Poyang Lake
  • Album: Anthology Of Chinese Traditional And Folk Music: Dizi Vol. 6

On Next:

The Day Breaker

An AfterFM mix to start your weekday.

05:30 am - 09:30 am MT


Shows by Genre

today's schedule
full schedule


Bluegrass, Folk, and Celtic

Highway 322 - Thursday 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm (MT)

Old Grass Gnu Grass - Saturday 09:00 am - 12:00 pm (MT)

Seolta Gael - Wednesday 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm (MT)


Blues and Gospel

Blues Legacy - Friday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm (MT)

Gospel Chime - Sunday 07:00 am - 09:00 am (MT)

The Natch'l Blues - Saturday 05:30 am - 06:00 am, Sunday 05:30 am - 07:00 am (MT)


Cajun and Zydeco

Bayou Stomp - Sunday 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm (MT)


Classical, Opera, and Modern Composition

A Classic Monday - Monday 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (MT)

The Opera Box - Monday 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm (MT)

The Present Edge - Monday 10:00 pm - 12:00 am (MT)


Country and Americana

Dr. Martin's Medicine Show - Sunday 11:00 am - 12:00 pm (MT)

Highway 322 - Thursday 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm (MT)

Honky Tonk Heroes - Saturday 06:00 am - 09:00 am (MT)

Roots & Branches - Sunday 09:00 am - 11:00 am (MT)

Route 78 West Revisted - Sunday 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm (MT)


Eclectic and Freeform

Local Gold - Tuesday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm (MT)

Restless Mornings - daily 03:00 am - 05:30 am (MT)

Sleepless Nights - daily 12:00 am - 03:00 am (MT)

Sound Lab - Wednesday 10:00 pm - 12:00 am (MT)

The Afternoon Sound Alternative - weekdays 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm (MT)

The Morning Sound Alternative - weekdays 09:30 am - 12:00 pm (MT)

Turnstyles - Tuesday 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm, Thursday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Saturday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm (MT)

Unplug the Afternoon - Sunday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm (MT)


Electronic, Ambient, and Dubstep

Dub Palace - Sunday 10:00 pm - 12:00 am (MT)

Electronic Air - Saturday 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm (MT)

Sub.Mission - Tuesday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm (MT)


Funk and Soul

Dusty Grooves - Friday 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm (MT)

Mile High Soul Club - Wednesday 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm (MT)


Hip Hop and Beats

Eclipse - Sunday 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm (MT)


International

African Roots - Saturday 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm (MT)

Corriente - Tuesday 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (MT)

Musica Mundi - Wednesday 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (MT)

TerraSonic - Saturday 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm (MT)


Jazz: Avant and Free

The Heavy Set - Tuesday 10:00 pm - 12:00 am (MT)


Jazz: Ragtime, Swing, Traditional

Jazz Lives - Thursday 10:00 pm - 12:00 am (MT)

Ragtime America - Thursday 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm (MT)

Swing Shift - Thursday 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm (MT)


Local and Live Performances

Kabaret - Tuesday 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm (MT)

Local Gold - Tuesday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm (MT)


Punk and Noise

Smash It Back! - Friday 11:00 pm - 12:00 am (MT)

Under The Floorboards - Saturday 11:00 pm - 12:00 am (MT)


Reggae, Dub, and Ska

Denver Vintage Reggae Society - Thursday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm (MT)

Dub Palace - Sunday 10:00 pm - 12:00 am (MT)

Reggae Bloodlines - Saturday 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm (MT)

The Skavenger - Thursday 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm (MT)