Tune In

mini player High Quality mp3 feed

Tune In

mini player Mobile Quality mp3 feed

On Now:

A Classic Monday

Classical Music

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm MT

  • Playlist icon Playlist
  • Artist: Barbara Hendricks, Christa Ludwig, Joseph Flummerfelt, Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic & The Westminster Choir
  • Track: Symphony No. 2 In C Minor - "Resurrection": V. Finale
  • Album: Mahler: Symphonic Works - Vol. 1 - Symphonies No. 1-4 - Lieder Eines Fahrenden Gesellen

On Next:

The Present Edge

Modern Classical Music, Avant Garde, and experimental sounds.

10:00 pm - 12:00 am MT


Top 10 KGNU Archives

based on archive plays over the last two weeks    (last updated: 5/20/19 - 7:30 PM MT)

#1 The Morning Sound Alternative - 05/15/19

with Uncle Jeff

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#2 The Morning Sound Alternative - 05/06/19

with Doug Gertner

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#3 Honky Tonk Heroes - 05/11/19

with Will Two-Step

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#4 Eclipse - 05/05/19

with DJ Deep Rawk

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#5 Reggae Bloodlines - 05/04/19

with Donovan Makha

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#6 Honky Tonk Heroes - 05/04/19

with Michael C.

0:00
0:00


#7 Eclipse - 05/12/19

with Z-rock, Chris Nathan, And Rico

0:00
0:00


#8 Reggae Bloodlines - 05/11/19

with Ewket

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#9 Old Grass Gnu Grass - 05/11/19

with Brian Eyster

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#10 Reggae Transfusion - 05/01/19

with DJ Blood Preshah

show playlist

0:00
0:00


More Top KGNU Archives

based on archive plays over the last two weeks    (last updated: 5/20/19 - 7:30 PM MT)

#11 Highway 322 - 05/02/19

with Will Two-Step

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#12 The Morning Sound Alternative - 05/01/19

with Uncle Jeff

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#13 Honky Tonk Heroes - 05/18/19

with Big Daddy

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#14 Roots & Branches - 05/05/19

with Leland Rucker

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#15 Dub Palace - 05/05/19

with Ewket

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#16 Corriente - 05/14/19

with George Codding

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#17 TerraSonic - 05/11/19

0:00
0:00


#18 Old Grass Gnu Grass - 05/18/19

with Fergus

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#19 The Afternoon Sound Alternative - 05/06/19

with Cal Huss

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#20 Corriente - 05/07/19

with Danielle

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#21 Roots & Branches - 05/12/19

with Mike Finn

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#22 The Afternoon Sound Alternative - 05/15/19

with Yukari

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#23 Reggae Bloodlines - 05/18/19

with J Dub

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#24 Reggae Transfusion - 05/15/19

with The Groove Thief

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#25 Dub Palace - 05/12/19

0:00
0:00


#26 Sleepless Nights - 05/05/19

with Falling Short

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#27 The Morning Sound Alternative - 05/10/19

with Meredith Carson

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#28 African Roots - 05/11/19

with Moutiou

0:00
0:00


#29 Old Grass Gnu Grass - 05/04/19

with Robin Claire

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#30 TerraSonic - 05/04/19

with Joel Davis

show playlist

0:00
0:00