Tune In

mini player High Quality mp3 feed

Tune In

mini player Mobile Quality mp3 feed

On Now:

The Present Edge

Modern Classical Music, Avant Garde, and experimental sounds.

10:00 pm - 12:00 am MT

with Ray Wentz

On Next:

Sleepless Nights

Late night freeform eclectic show

12:00 am - 03:00 am MT


Top 10 KGNU Archives

based on archive plays over the last two weeks    (last updated: 9/21/20 - 7:30 PM MT)

#1 Reggae Bloodlines - 09/12/20

with George Codding

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#2 Corriente - 09/01/20

with Mariah Coe

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#3 The Afternoon Sound Alternative - 09/16/20

with Yukari

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#4 Old Grass Gnu Grass - 09/12/20

with Brian Eyster

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#5 Reggae Bloodlines - 09/05/20

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#6 Honky Tonk Heroes - 09/12/20

with Will Two-Step

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#7 The Morning Sound Alternative - 09/02/20

with Uncle Jeff

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#8 Honky Tonk Heroes - 09/05/20

with Michael C.

0:00
0:00


#9 Reggae Bloodlines - 09/19/20

with Jahsonic & J Dub

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#10 Eclipse - 09/06/20

with DJ Buddhashenglong

0:00
0:00


More Top KGNU Archives

based on archive plays over the last two weeks    (last updated: 9/21/20 - 7:30 PM MT)

#11 Eclipse - 09/13/20

with Chris Nathan

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#12 Old Grass Gnu Grass - 09/05/20

with Neil

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#13 The Morning Sound Alternative - 09/08/20

with Ginger Perry

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#14 The Morning Sound Alternative - 09/16/20

with Uncle Jeff

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#15 Roots & Branches - 09/06/20

with Leland Rucker

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#16 Corriente - 08/25/20

with Mariah Coe

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#17 Musica Mundi - 09/09/20

with EC

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#18 TerraSonic - 09/12/20

with Joel Davis

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#19 Honky Tonk Heroes - 09/19/20

with Big Daddy

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#20 The Afternoon Sound Alternative - 09/07/20

with Cal Huss

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#21 Dub Palace - 08/30/20

with Dj Swingsett

0:00
0:00


#22 Blues Legacy - 09/11/20

with Frank Dagnillo

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#23 Reggae Bloodlines - 08/22/20

with The Groove Thief

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#24 The Afternoon Sound Alternative - 09/21/20

with Iris Berkeley

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#25 The Morning Sound Alternative - 09/09/20

with Indra Raj

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#26 Old Grass Gnu Grass - 09/19/20

with Fergus

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#27 Reggae Transfusion - 09/09/20

with The Groove Thief

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#28 Sleepless Nights - 09/10/20

with Blake Britton

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#29 The Afternoon Sound Alternative - 08/31/20

with Iris Berkeley

show playlist

0:00
0:00


#30 TerraSonic - 09/19/20

with Joel Davis

show playlist

0:00
0:00